Place a Query
×

degreesattestation@gmail.com

+91- 9911876394



Saudia Visa Stamping Services

Saudi Visa Stamping Procedures for Different Visa Processing

We are happy to inform you that we are authorized by Saudi Embassy New Delhi, Govt. of Royal Kingdom of Saudia for Visa services like:
  • Employment Visa
  • Family Joining (Residence) Visa
  • Visit Visa
  • Family Visit
  • Business Visit
  • Child Visa Endorsement
  • Re-Entry Extension
  • Document Attestation – K.S.A
  • Marriage and Birth Certificate
  • Degree / Diploma Certificate

Visa Processing Procedures for Saudi Arabia Employment Visa

You must submit the below mentioned documents in the recommended format to the Royal Embassy New Delhi or Consulate of Saudi Arabia, Mumbai, for the purpose of “APPROVAL”.

  • Wakkala
  • Receipt of Visa fee paid
  • Iqama Copy of the Sponsor
  • If applicant’s name is quoted in Wakkala, passport of that applicant in Original

Normally the Embassy and consulate of Saudi Arabia replies to the “inquiry” in 7-15 days. Embassy will quote the name of the panel doctor also from where the applicant has to do medical examination. The medically fit report from the doctor, along with the passport(s), 5 passport size colour photographs and along with the payment towards airline ticket.

Saudi Arabia visa requirement for the profession are

  • Driver : Driving License in original
  • Technicians : Concerned Diploma / Degree Certificate and Mark lists in Original along with SSC, HSC Certificates (all set) in original
  • Engineers : B. tech Certificate as per the profession and Mark lists in Original along with SSC, HSC Certificates (all set) in original

All educational Degrees and Certificates needed HRD attestation from respective state from where the certificates are issued, Ministry of External affairs, which we at Degree certificate attestation will arrange For visa stamping for a non-Muslim candidate and if the service category is Labour, Watchman, Driver, Cook, Housemaid, must obtain a letter from the Sponsor living in Saudi Arabia requesting The Consulate general to issue the particular visa for the non-Muslim applicant.

You must submit the passports along with the air ticket, to the Consulate or Embassy for Visa Endorsement. You can get the passport, after visa endorsement, within 7-15 days. Workers or applicant whose passport requires Emigration check, it will be get the same in one day. Confirm the air ticket of the job seeker as per his availability.

Saudi Family Joining or Residence Visa Processing

Applicant for family Visa for Saudi Arabia must submit the below mentioned documents in the set format to the Royal Consulate of Saudi Arabia, Mumbai or Embassy in New Delhi for the purpose of “APPROVAL”

  • Receipt of Visa fee paid
  • Passport Copy of the passengers for Enquiry
  • Passport Copy of the Sponsor of the Visa
  • Iqama copy of the Sponsor

Normally the Saudi Embassy or consulate revert back to the within 7-15 days. Embassy also mentioned the name of the panel doctor also from where the applicant has to perform medical examination.

The medically Fit report from the doctor, along with the passports, 5 passport size colour photographs of each applicant and along with the ticket or arrangement to issue ticket (PTA) and Passports of all applicants must have a validity of minimum 6 Months, Separate passport of children is required, Copy of Marriage Certificate and if, children accompanied, copies of their Birth certificates. As soon as we at Degree Certificate Attestation receive the Passports of the applicants in original, including the old passports if any, and the medical reports, you must submit the same for Visa endorsement to the Consulate or Embassy of Saudi Arabia. After Visa Endorsement by Embassy of Saudi Arabia, documents must be submitted for Emigration clearance, if needed. For immigration clearance we require following documents Sponsor Ship declaration duly attested by the Indian Embassy at K.S.A in original. Confirm air ticket of the applicants as per his convenience. We will help your at our best to make his travel convenient. We provides saudi visa stamping from our branches in Delhi, Chennai, Bangalore, Hyderabad, Pune, Mumbai, Thiruvananthapuram, Ahmedabad, Chandigarh.

Saudi Arabia family Visit Visa

You must require the following papers in the prescribed format to the Royal Consulate or Embassy of Saudi Arabia, Mumbai, New Delhi for the purpose of “APPROVAL”. After getting approval from Embassy, the same will be submitted for Visa endorsement, if ticket is already booked

  • Visa slip
  • Passport copy of the Sponsor
  • Passport in original of the visitors including the old passports if any and Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months
  • Return Air Ticket
  • Copy of Marriage Certificate and if, children accompanied, copies of their Birth certificates
  • Sponsor’s Passport copy & Iqama Copy
  • 2 Colour photographs each visitors

After visa endorsement, the documents will be submitted for emigration clearance along with the sponsorship declaration, if the following is available. Sponsorship declaration duly attested by the Indian Embassy located at Saudi Arabia in original. Confirmed Air ticket of applicant as per his convenience.

Saudi Arabia Business Visit Visa

You have to submit the following documents in the set format to the Royal Consulate of Saudi Arabia, Mumbai, or Embassy at New Delhi for the purpose of “APPROVAL”. Soon after approval, you have to submit the same for Visa endorsement, if air ticket is confirmed and with you.

  • Visa slip
  • Copies of the Passport of the passengers
  • Letter from the company for which the candidate is representing
  • Passport of the passengers including the old passports if any Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months
  • Return Air Ticket
  • 2 Colour photographs each

After getting visa endorsement, you have to submit for Emigration clearance along with the sponsorship declaration. Confirmed Air ticket of the applicant as per his convenience.

Saudi Child Visa Endorsement

  • Passport of the children
  • Passport of mother of child having a valid re-entry visa
  • Full set copy of valid Iqama of the mother of the child
  • Passport of the child must have a validity of minimum 6 Months
  • 2 Colour photographs of the child
  • Copy of Birth Certificate of Child

You have to submit the above mentioned documents for Visa endorsement, and normally Saudi Embassy or consulate takes 7-15 days for completing the process.

Saudi Re-Entry Extension of Visa

Expired visa or re-entry visa must renew within one month of the date of expiry of Saudi Visa, otherwise Saudi consulate may reject the passport.

  • Passport of the Applicant
  • Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months
  • Letter from the sponsor in original with KSA Ministry attestation
  • Copy of Valid Iqama
  • 2 Colour photographs
  • Ticket

You have to submit the above mentioned documents with the Embassy or consulate of Saudi Arabia for Visa endorsement, and normally Saudi consulate or Embassy will take 7-15 days for completing the process.